?

Log in

No account? Create an account
no one mourns the wicked!   
01:24am 09/10/2004
 
mood: ecstatic
omg omg omg omg.

I HAVE SEEN WICKED AND I'M A HAPPY PERSON!!!!!

it was amazing...the lights, costumes, music, acting, dancing, sound....EVERYTHING WAS AMAZING...
ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh


and AFTERWARDS WE WAITED AT THE STAGE DOOR...and...and...






I GOT IDINA MENZEL'S AUTOGRAPH AND SHE IS ONE OF MY FAVORITE SINGERS AND THE REASON I REALLY WANT TO DO MUSICAL THEATRE AND GO TO NYU....ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

i almost had a heart attack..


jennifer thompson had an understudy..she was amazing....and it was her first night ever doing the show...she was WONDERFUL...omgoodness that girl has a future...


i also got her autograph and JOEY MCINTYRE's!!!...yes i have the autograph of an ex new kids on the block member..i know you're jealous...ahhhhhhhh


ok so tonight was amazing..and thats all i need to say...

woooooooooooooo
 
     

(take a chance)

 
i'm sinnnnnnnnging in the rain   
09:32pm 06/10/2004
 
mood: confused
so its been like a WHOLE WEEK...well it makes sense because you see i've been very busy...so...

last thursday-marching band...then building
friday-went to auditions again...ate dinner in town with rosie and jenna....and tyler...ick...but we saw SHAMMMMMYYYY...and hung out with him for a while...then went to rosies..
saturday-MY BIRTHDAY!...marching band...josh told the announcer peoples to say happy birthday to me and they did..very cool...and jenna and everyone screamed HAPPY BIRTHDAY GILLIAN really loud at the end of the drill...when everyone was quiet...embarrassing...but cool none the less..haha...so after band i went to dinner and a "movie" which ended up being town for 3 hours...then i slept over at jennas...town was interesting...yea...
sunday-went home from jenna's...hw...family presents..
monday-piano...tap...schoolish things..
tuesday-school...sax lessons...chamber choir...building...didn't get home til 1030 and left the house around 445...yea...i have no life...
today-schoolish things...found out seid is being a bitch and giving me A FREAKING B+ IN HISTORY ONE OF MY BEST FREAKING SUBJECTS BECAUSE I "DIDN'T" HAND IN A GRADE....uggggggggggggggggh...then i went to quintessance with jacqui and others...then i came home...after hanging out with suzanne for a while...

so now i'm just hanging around...blah blah blah...i need to take a shower....

my sister is being UBER annoying...and i only use UBER in cases of extremeness....urrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrgh

the little prince is a good book..

i got jamie cullum, diana krall, and norah jones cd's for my birthday....o and the les mis, hello dolly, wicked, honk, closer piano books...and...a gap, and old navy gift certificate...and random amounts of money...and chocolate...and a watch...and cards...ooo and an elephant from jenna....and makeup and the bobby brown book from my mom...o and a black fleece from my grandma

soooooooo rapp is pressuring me to do bassoon for regions...which I DON'T WANT TO DO...ugh..







i hate being confused...

and i'm really confused...

da;lfkj

eeeerrgggbbaaahhh
 
     

(2 defied gravity | take a chance)

 
donate to the united negro pizza fund...   
12:33am 30/09/2004
 
mood: bouncy
tonight was awesome....i'm so glad i went....ok so summary

5-we leave to go to La Rondine in ny and the bus ride was funny...
-jokes
-mafia
-lucy being awesome
-me having duck feet shoved down my throat..not really haha

630-arrive in ny and have 45 minutes to get food..ends up being around 30...so...we follow our fearless leader lucy to the starbucks which is around 3 blocks away....we get there get coffee and dahveed, jenna, rue and i power walk it back to lincoln center....

715-get inside and find seats etc.

8-show starts...amazing...beautiful...sad...both intermissions were fun...i spent quality time with upperclassmen...not really...but let me pretend...THEY TALKED TO ME...i felt loved...

10-show is finished and we wait outside

1020-still waiting...group goes to starbucks...me, jenna, dahveed, sean, chris, tod all stay...hang with mallette...GREAT TIMES BEEYOTCH...

1045-still waiting for damn starbucks kids so we head to the bus....fancy a roll in ze hay?

11ish-we leave to go home...great times with axel, dave, lucy and jenna....I'M JUST A POOR BOY FROM A POOR FAMILY...MAMA MIA MAMA MIA..ok sorry

12ish-get home...la la la where i am now...."doing hw"..yea i have hw i haven't done...o yea rebel..



so today was a half day...and i went to bagel chateau with cool people like roger and michelle and greg and ricky and kyle...we hung out in town...saw lots of my younger friends....roger is my bffl..then i went home...and "did hw"...and PLAYED MY HONK SONGBOOK YAY...la la la

so i'm in a really good mood..and i'm happy cus i needed something like this for a while...

um...countdown to my birthday...sean's too..3 days ....cough COME TO THE FOOTBALL GAME...cough..BUY ME A PRESENT...cough haha..

hokay soooooo..

nothing much else to say...


adieu
 
     

(take a chance)

 
tell dolly juan says hi   
12:22am 26/09/2004
 
mood: melancholy
so i got back from hello dolly a while ago...and stuffs happened since my last entry...but none of it is very interesting...here are the highlights

-i got to miss school on friday for a game...we lost 41-7 to west essex..
-i had a good time friday night with jenna, anna and rebecca at randazzos and ice cream and town and wimbledon
-i didn't get cast in mockingbird
-we finally finished the whole drill for marching band
-i've got an 81 quiz avg. in science
-school still sucks
-my birthday is next saturday

thats about it i think...i'm starting to think about a lot of stuff from last year...due to a certain person...who apologized tonight...and i'm really confused on what to do...cus i've got a lot of conflicting opinons..and i'd rather not go back to what happened last year...cus i don't need that in my mind right now....

sorry that made no sense..and none of you could really care any less...but..whatever....

so halloween

i'm magenta..jenna's colombia...rosie's janet...thats all we know

its gonna kick ass hopefully....schwell..i'm off to do whatever...sleep..read...something...

i've got a cold...damn whoever gave it to me..






adios.
comment. idiot. gosh.
 
     

(4 defied gravity | take a chance)

 
a grizzly bear then...who dismembers unsuspecting campers   
10:49pm 19/09/2004
 
mood: grumpy
blah...dunno when i last updated...so if i repeat stuff...well screw it...so...friday...i found out i'm in chamber!..party for me...then i had a football game at night...summit lost...to weequahic...33-7...its gonna be a disappointing season...

saturday...perfect performance workshop...all day...ok so i learned a lot...but now...mrs poyner thinks i'm doing forensics...I'M NOT DOING FORENSICS...anyway..we had about 5 hours of independant practice...yes...5 hours...so you know me..i spent half the time slacking off...and procrastinating...they finally got me to practice...and i go into demond wilson..and he changes my piece...i went from "the thief of tears" to "bald in the land of big hair"...both dramatic interp...blah...

i have auditions tomorrow..i dunno if i should even try out...poyner doesn't even consider freshman usually...

blah blah


all of saturday i felt like crying...and poyner was like telling me how i could do all this shit for the piece i ended up scrapping..and i was getting upset...internally..because i honestly couldn't do what she was asking....


today...i slept...til around 11...then just hung around watching tv...finishing my hw...being a good kid...my mom flips and tells me to do something with myself..i get pissy because all i did yesterday was work...and ugh...then we all went to the car show....FAMILY TIME IS A WASTE...


blah basdfasdlfjkasgh;alsdfkj
ufkc




so guess what????




region fucking audtions are in less than less than 3 months...


I LOVE PRESSURE I LOVE BEING FORCED TO DO THINGS I DON'T WANT TO DO...


urrggggggggghhhhhhhh

























ahhhhhhhhhhhh i'm such a bitch


















sorry
 
     

(take a chance)

 
1-800-AUTOLAND   
10:49pm 16/09/2004
 
mood: stressed
sha la la oo oo sha la la la la...well today was alright...i went to see napolean dynamite with rohit andrea and jenna...second time for me...still love it...

we came out of the movie and see LUCACI!! and i got two hugs...one when we said hi and one when we said bye..i was happy..cus i lurve that kid..

then jenna and i just walked around town for a looong time..got baskin robbins...saw leigh and her friend nadia..talked to them for a while...then we walked around some more...saw greg...then went to the theatre to see lucaci and ed and MICHAEL VELEZ!! haha so yea..then we got hot dogs and came to my house to eat dinner and watch tv...we did that..then jenna went home..and that was that..

so tomorrow i have a football game...and the first part of my perfect performance workshop...blah...

school in about 8 hours...party..not...well i'm off to watch the daily show...








hm.
 
     

(take a chance)

 
quizzes...o how i lurve quizzes   
10:32pm 14/09/2004
 
mood: touched
quizzes..look puhlease..and commentCollapse )


rohit is my favorite...he made my day better... 8)

yea so today was interesting...first sax lesson...blah...got out of half the period by discussing marching band and shit...thank goodness for pelligrinos absolute ADDish tendencies...blah so tomorrow and friday are C days..i hate C days...

ok whatever...i'm out
 
     

(6 defied gravity | take a chance)

 
there was a time when love was blind.   
05:37pm 12/09/2004
 
mood: confused
so currently i'm in a state of complete confusion.

thats the only way to describe it


the only thing i'm sure about is that high school isn't helping and that i have chamber choir auditions this week.

ugh

i just want to stop everything.

figure it out

and then everything can continue as it was.

because then i wouldn't have to keep catching up with things and trying to figure out all of that stuff with it.



ahhhhhh..

things to look forward to.
-thursday off
-the middle school show so i can go there and bother my favorite kids
-wicked

thats it...and no my birthday is not on there...because seeing as i'm losing friends by the minute it seems...and thats not all my fault..its other stuff...i don't think my birthday will be that great...and i have a football game that day so my whole day is spent..




in other news...

yesterday we had our first football game...we lost...26-27 thanks to will grutzmacker and the fact that he can't kick for beans...cough GET A NEW KICKER cough...we had a "lets go team" battle with the other band...aka we played it..then unexpectedly THEY PLAYED IT TOO...bastards..so we in turn had to play it better then they played..then we did and we won cus they stopped...on friday i walked around town for like 2 hours with people...bryce has a fro...and doesn't miss anyone!!..mean kid...and yesterday after the game jenna came over and we watched frankenstein and young frankenstein with my family...we're that cool...

blah..

so the confusion goes on

and no one can fix it...


life's a bitch
 
     

(take a chance)

 
empty chairs at empty tables...   
10:52pm 07/09/2004
 
mood: tired
sooo...school...boring...i just finished taking 6 1/2 pages of notes for history...i got the chamber choir packet...shiver...i think i'm trying out for alto 1...i'm gonna check with bewie and mallette...schla la la la....i'm still listening to les mis...its such an addictive show...ahanyways...i signed up for pep band today...all 5 games...fun fun fun stuff there folks...lunch was fun today...i had....david, roger, michael, john, juan, pradeep, jeff, max, kyle, brandon, polsky..and a few other people at my table...all guys...it was fun...shh i'm not a whore..well i'm gonna go...cus i have nothing else of any worth to say...bllaaaaaahh...
 
     

(2 defied gravity | take a chance)

 
and if they fall as lucifer fell..they fall in flame..   
06:36pm 06/09/2004
 
mood: thoughtful
today was a great day...so last night i stayed up watching tv til 630 in the morning..i proceeded up to bed and didn't fall asleep til around 7...juan called in the morning around 930 and told me to get up and get ready if i wanted to go to dorney..and of course i say sure i'll get ready...so around 1015 i'm on my way to dorney with juan, john, michael, mark, albert and juan's parents...we had a few detours...MCDONALDS..their fries are the shit...we got to dorney and had a kicking time at the water park...we went back to the car ate good spanish food in the trunk and drank coke out of bottles...we went back to the park and rode all the fun rides...and got wet lots of times again...and mr ariztazabal drank my sierra mist... :'(...but i forgave him...and i rode "hang time" which i've never ridden before because it scared me and i was screaming the whole time...you can ask juan and john...they were sitting next to me...we took a kick ass picture on steel force...we were all sticking our toungues out and doing our "world famous avril lavigne impression"..thats the only way to describe it...so we had fun then drove home...i got to sit in the front seat...and we had a discussion on the 10 commandments...and who was high maintenece...and sang to the radio...even if it wasn't pleasant...cough michael and juan cough cough...i mean what?...i gave them all a quick tour of my finished room...they oohed and ahhed and ate my candy...and left..and now i'm home..feeling very relaxed and wishing i didn't have to go to school tomorrow...blah...o and my face got sunburned...o schwellllllll...hokay so i'll leave you now with this.


so it turned out that the tickets were for monday...and we made up the whole thing about the tennis ball...GOOD JOB GUYS......



yea you didn't get that at all..thats ok....i still lurve yall
 
     

(take a chance)

 
quizzes...stolen from dani   
02:31pm 05/09/2004
 
Popular interests among musicgeekiam's friends
1. music (7) 11. incubus (3)
2. movies (6) 12. i love the 90s (3)
3. maroon 5 (5) 13. theatre (3)
4. friends (5) 14. writing (3)
5. johnny depp (4) 15. wicked (3)
6. swimming (4) 16. alkaline trio (3)
7. acting (4) 17. aim (3)
8. orlando bloom (4) 18. water (3)
9. i love the 80s (3) 19. sleep (3)
10. jet (3) 20. i love the 70s (3)
Interests gestalt
My most interesting friend is musicgeekiam who has 14 of these interests,
followed by just_that_cool (10), spazyhyperist5 (9) and frunkie_girl (8).
Normality Index
My friends are 57.94% normal.
Analyze me !
Username:
Popular interests created by _imran_




I'm a band geek
You are such a band geek. You eat, sleep, and
breathe band. You're thinking of majoring in
music at college. Or maybe you already are.
You shudder at the thought of a world outside
the music department.


Are You a Band Geek??
brought to you by Quizilla


Barocco - you weirdo.
You're barocco!


What musical term describes you?
brought to you by Quizilla


Percussion
Which band instrument are you?

brought to you by Quizilla



Horn
Where in the marching band do you belong?

brought to you by Quizilla
 
     

(1 defied gravity | take a chance)

 
that guy has as much drama as a spanish soap opera   
11:28pm 04/09/2004
 
mood: listless
so...still don't like school...but i can't really fix that...mary said it was cus i liked middle school..which i did...i really did...and i don't really like hs at all....blah...ok anyway..so friday i had school...then went to town with jenna and saw TIMMMMM then walked to memorial...on the way we stopped at the ms and talked to the bewster for like an hour...then continued..we walked with doug williamson and ben shurr (can't spell his name) until we got to memorial..then went and couldn't figure out which game rebecca was in...but watched both games...after we said hi...then went to my house..and hung around til like 1130..then she left...and we saw A BLIMP IN THE AIR ABOVE MY HOUSE...it was all lit up and stuff...it was cool...so i just hung around...

this morning i got up...was around and made plans to see a movie with anna and michelle...and other people who were yet to be determined...then i took a shower..and then jenna came over...and we hung around...got into a mishap with michael...damn that child...anyways..then we left and went to the movies...hung around before...then watched wicker park...pretty good..not amazing..but ok...afterwards we just went to starbucks/liquor store...hung around..then everyone left...jenna gave me and anna a ride home and anna came here cus her sister was around town and she didnt' want to be home alone...we talked for a long time...it was nice to have a really long uninterrupted serious conversation...(ps. we have to do that more often dahling)...and she left like half an hour ago..now i'm here...

life's eck...school...blah...friends...blah...music...blah...everything...i just want it to be carefree summer...nothing bad happens then...


on a lighter note
 
     

(take a chance)

 
it'll be our little secret code...ok mr seid..haha   
09:50pm 02/09/2004
 
mood: cynical
carrie'sCollapse )


so today was the first day of school...here's it summed up in three words (one phrase)

boring
full of people i don't like
annoying

o and three positive words...

short
easy
humorous

i don't want to go back...never ever never...

lunch was the only good part....uuuuuggghhhhh

hell we got hw today...well i'll stop bitching...
 
     

(take a chance)

 
and i finally died which started the whole world living   
09:49pm 01/09/2004
 
mood: sad
Read more...Collapse )

now onto my last day of summer...

hm..i was just around all morning...then i went to jennas for a few hours...then went to the theatre party...it was fun...la la la...i don't want to go to school..not one bit...i want to stay home...and be lazy...and ugh..well whatever..i'll go and stop whining...see most of you tomorrow
 
     

(take a chance)

 
YIPEEE   
11:30pm 31/08/2004
 
mood: peaceful
i'm so very happy...for i finally finished my summer reading essay...after starting it the last week in july...wooooopeeee...yea i know i'm a loser...ahanyways


toooooooday
woke up...fell asleep...woke up..drank coffee...went to washington school so my mom could drop stuff off...went to the hs to find my classes...talked with mrs poyner...found my classes..was very confident about it....went to the middle school to help my sister find her classes...did that...saw MS BEWIE!!!!!!! aka THE BEWSTER...woooooot..we attempted to go to the prestige..but went to old navy first...i got a black peacoat, a pink shirt, and a jean skirt...then we went to lunch...at the prestige diner..consumed bacon, egg and cheese on a bagel...proceeded to meet juan tad and michael at the hs again for tours...which i didn't need cus i knew where my classes are...but i found my locker number...0551...aka by dr casagrande's room...(if your locker is near there TELL ME)...wandered around with john...had a thrilling conversation with cassi elton about the volleyball bulletin board...it is a beautiful bulletin board...then ended up walking to michaels with john, michael, juan, and tad...we went up this "short cut" which is really just cutting a corner by climbing up a really annoying steep thing...and we ended up at michaels...matt, max, rohit, and tim came to hang out with ricky and we all had a jolly good time...o with mollie as well...we played blackjack, texas hold um, bs, 52 pick up (violent..very violent), go fish...those kinds of games...we also just hung around and talked and all that jazz...later we went to wilson...i bonded with ricky...haha...and we played this weird soccer game...that was fun...and me and john won...after i kinda killed matts knee and he killed my stomach...whoops...juan got a hole in his tire so i gave him a ride home...and then i went home...and FINISHED MY SUMMER READING ESSAY...yay for me...and now i'm here...i had a good day...:)...which is good...very good for me...




school...day after tomorrow....iiiiiiiiiicccccckkkkkkkkkyyyyyy..

o well..i'm going to go try to make myself tired...so i might actually get to bed at a decent time...


commmmmmmmmmmmmmmment with lurve
 
     

(1 defied gravity | take a chance)

 
mughahahahhahahaha   
10:42am 31/08/2004
 
I AM 62% EVIL GENIUS!
62% EVIL GENIUS
Evil courses through my blood. Lies and deceit motivate my evil deeds. Crushing the weaklings and idiots that do nothing but interfere in my doings.



hehhehehehehehehe....i knew it...i knew i was

DESTINED TO TAKE OVER THIS PATHETIC LITTLE WORLD!!!!!!!!
 
     

(take a chance)

 
20 20 24 hours ago...   
11:00pm 30/08/2004
 
mood: tired
one of those boldy thingsCollapse )


blah blah blah...hm...hung around all day saturday..went to jenna's last night after seeing without a paddle with jenna anna and rebecca...woke up around 12 this morning went home around 230 and then went to andreas...and came home around 630...


school in 2 days...uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuggggggggggggggghhhhhhhhhh

i really don't want to go back to school...not including i really don't want to be in a whole new school and in classes with people i don't like for the most part....eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeerrrrrrrrrrrrggggggggghhhhhhhhhh...blah blah...so so so annoying...erlack...


i'm tired...this is good...i should go to sleep...i won't...but i should...especially since i have to get up by 930....bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbblllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeggggggggggggggggggggggghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh....hokay i'll stop bothering everyone and go.
 
     

(take a chance)

 
fuck   
01:36am 28/08/2004
 
mood: FUCKING FUMING
ever feel like its your fault. or been told its your fault even indirectly?. or fucked up something so bad you don't know how to fix it? hm. if you havent. i envy you greatly. and if you have. then help me please. grrr. i was on such a good mood streak from band camp. weird as it sounds. i was. fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck


you know what sucks the most. i honestly have no energy or patience to fix what i did. even though i feel that its an equal effort cus its fucking obvious it wasn't just me. but whatever. its usually my fault. i'm probably looking at everything wrong as usual. so FUCK IT TO FUCKING HELL THAT I DON'T EVEN FUCKING BELIEVE IN AND I'LL GET ON WITH MY FUCKING LIFE THAT IS GOING FUCKING NOWHERE.


fuck this fucking ass shit thats not worth anything cus i suck at everything. fuck
 
     

(3 defied gravity | take a chance)

 
HECK YES napolean dynomite rocks   
12:18am 27/08/2004
 
mood: happy
haha yes i saw it tonight...it rocked my socks off..anyway..band camp was bearable...lots of laughs...considering most of us are failures at marching...i was the last freshman during the marchoff...woot for me...the dinner thingy majig is tomorrow..and our picture...o goodness i get to wear my hot band uniform....ahanyways..i'm in a good mood...its really nice...hopefully i won't do anything stupid and kill it for myself....nighty night to all...leave comments with love pleeeeeeeeeeeeease
 
     

(take a chance)

 
one quick entry before hell   
02:22pm 26/08/2004
  OCTOBER:
Loves to chat. Loves those who loves them. Loves to
takes things at
the center. Inner and physical beauty. Lies but
doesn't
pretend. Gets angry often. Treats friends
importantly. Always making friends.
Easily hurt but recovers easily. Daydreamer.
Opinionated. Does not care of
what others think. Emotional. Decisive. Strong
clairvoyance. Loves to
travel, the arts and literature. Touchy and easily
jealous. Concerned. Loves outdoors. Just and
fair.
Spendthrift. Easily influenced. Easily loses
confidence. Loves children.


What does your birth month say about you?
brought to you by Quizilla



is that me??? comment with answers puhlease.
 
     

(take a chance)